HCLS Results: Breeding Rabbits
(Post sponsored by Tinsley Law & Title, Holt Wrecker, R&R lawn specialists, Gibson Pharmacy)
⭐ Grand Champion: Chloe Wright, Brownsboro FFA
⭐ Reserve Grand Champion: Zoey DeWitt, Eustace FFA
Holland Lop
Senior Buck
1 - Chloe Wright, Brownsboro FFA (Best of Breed)
2 - Chloe Wright, Brownsboro FFA
3 - Jaycee Gibson, LaPoynor FFA
4 - Emily DeBusk, LaPoynor FFA
5 - Paige Gillert, Happy Days 4-H
6 - Presley Valdez, Brownsboro 4-H
Senior Doe
1 - Chloe Wright, Brownsboro FFA (Best Opposite)
2 - Claire Crouch, Brownsboro FFA
3 - Chloe Wright, Brownsboro FFA
4 - Mason Tackett, Cross Roads 4-H
5 - Katelyn Cox, Brownsboro FFA
6 - Taylor Crouch, Brownsboro FFA
Junior Buck
1 - Chloe Wright, Brownsboro FFA
2 - Maycee Hood, Brownsboro FFA
3 - Kaeslyn Haney, Malakoff FFA
4 - Kaitlynm Maretta, Cross Roads 4-H
5 - Presley Valdez, Brownsboro 4-H
6 - Sadi Hodges, Cross Roads FFA
Junior Doe
1 - Chloe Wright, Brownsboro FFA
2 - Chloe Wright, Brownsboro FFA
3 - Chloe Wright, Brownsboro FFA
4 - Presley Valdez, Brownsboro FFA
5 - Ryann Shultz, Malakoff FFA
6 - Taylor Crouch, Brownsboro FFA
Mini Rex
Senior Buck
1 - Alexis Woodall, Brownsboro FFA
2 - Averic Belyeu, Brownsboro FFA
3 - Alexis Woodall, Brownsboro FFA
4 - Khloei Ponce, Cross Roads 4-H
5 - Chloe Montrose, Outdoor Sports
6 - Alexis Woodall, Brownsboro FFA
Senior Doe
1 - Taylor Templeton, Brownsboro FFA (Best of Breed)
2 - Lucy DeHaan, Timber Trails 4-H
3 - Ryder Goodson, Brownsboro 4-H
4 - Allison Baker, Eustace FFA
5 - Emily DeBusk, LaPoynor FFA
6 - Alexis Woodall, Brownsboro FFA
Junior Buck
1 - Korbyn Brown, LaPoynor FFA
2 - Jaycee Gibson, LaPoynor FFA
3 - Madison Harmon, Cross Roads 4-H
4 - Bailey Wilson, Cross Roads 4-H
Junior Doe
1 - Alexis Woodall, Brownsboro FFA (Best Opposite)
2 - Taylor Templeton, Brownsboro FFA
3 - Tucker Aaron, Malakoff FFA
4 - Lucy DeHaan, Timber Trails 4-H
5 - Hannah Vazquez, Cross Roads 4-H
6 - Brianna Brown, LaPoynor FFA
Californian
Senior Buck
1 - William Davis, Brownsboro 4-H (Best Opposite)
2 - Elizabeth Mayhugh, Happy Days 4-H
3 - Kaylen Lyons, Mabank FFA
Senior Doe
1 - Shniya Lyons, Malakoff FFA (Best of Breed)
2 - Ellie Willett, Eustace FFA
3 - Alaeyah Smith, Malakoff FFA
4 - Brayden Martinez, Eustace FFA
5 - William Davis, Brownsboro 4-H
6 - Stacia Harris, Malakoff FFA
Junior Buck
1 - William Davis, Brownsboro 4-H
2 - Bennet Gurley, Happy Davis 4-H
3 - Steven Mayhugh, Happy Days 4-H
Junior Doe
1 - William Davis, Brownsboro 4-H
2 - Trent Davis, Brownsboro 4-H
3 - Trent Davis, Brownsboro 4-H
4 - Jaydin McNeece, Brownsboro 4-H
5 - Trent Davis, Brownsboro 4-H
Polish
Senior Buck
1 - Emilee Parker, Eustace FFA
2 - Anna Cole, Timber Trails 4-H
3 - Ryder Goodson, Brownsboro 4-H
4 - Tinley Brown, Eustace FFA
5 - Krista Cooper, Brownsboro 4-H
6 - Millie Gwynn, Brownsboro 4-H
Junior Doe
1 - Zoey DeWitt, Eustace FFA (Best of Breed)
2 - Taylor Templeton, Brownsboro FFA
3 - Penny DeWitt, Eustace FFA
4 - Penny DeWitt, Eustace FFA
5 - Isabella Savage, Brownsboro 4-H
6 - Kristen Cooper, Brownsboro 4-H
Junior Buck
1 - Taylor Templeton, Brownsboro FFA (Best Opposite)
2 - Taylor Templeton, Brownsboro FFA
3 - Taylor Templeton, Brownsboro FFA
Junior Doe
1 - Taylor Templeton, Brownsboro FFA
2 - Taylor Templeton, Brownsboro FFA
Lionhead
Senior Buck
1 - Jorden Dark, Cross Roads FFA
2 - Bailey Patch, Trinidad FFA
3 - Brooklyn Sims, Brownsboro 4-H
4 - Bently Henderson, LaPoynor FFA
5 - Luke Nelson, Happy Days 4-H
Senior Doe
1 - Bailey Patch, Trinidad FFA (Best of Breed)
2 - Brooklyn Bristow, LaPoynor FFA
3 - Bryce Jump, Brownsboro 4-H
4 - Brantly Sims, Brownsboro 4-H
5 - Brynlee Spicer, Athens FFA
Junior Buck
1 - Bailey Patch, Trinidad FFA (Best Opposite)
Junior Doe
1 - Bailey Patch, Trinidad FFA
2 - Cameron Speckman, Brownsboro FFA
3 - Levi Herrington, Brownsboro 4-H
New Zealand
Senior Buck
1 - Lucy Adair, Brownsboro 4-H (Best of Breed)
Senior Doe
1 - Trent Davis, Brownsboro 4-H (Best Opposite)
2 - Lucy Adair, Brownsboro 4-H
3 - Lucy Adair, Brownsboro 4-H
Junior Buck
1 - Anna Cole, Timber Trails 4-H
2 - Lucy Adair, Brownsboro 4-H
3 - Elizabeth Mayhugh, Happy Days 4-H
4 - Abigail Compton, Eustace FFA
Junior Doe
1 - Chrsaun Cover, Cross Roads FFA
Mini Lop
Senior Buck
1 - Hayden Dingler, Brownsboro 4-H (Best Opposite)
2 - Lucy Boyd, Cross Roads FFA
3 - Presley Valdez, Brownsboro 4-H
Senior Doe
1 - Kristen Dennis, LaPoynor FFA (Best of Breed)
2 - Cate Powers, Eustace FFA
Junior Doe
1 - Penny DeWitt, Eustace FFA
Dutch
Senior Buck
1 - Cate Powers, Eustace FFA (Best of Breed)
2 - Brandt Powers, Malakoff FFA
3 - Cate Powers, Eustace FFA
4 - Cate Powers, Eustace FFA
5 - Brandt Powers, Malakoff FFA
6 - Cate Powers, Eustace FFA
Senior Doe
1 - Brandt Powers, Malakoff FFA (Best Opposite)
All Other Breeds
Senior Buck
1 - Joshua Harris, Cayuga 4-H (Best Opposite)
2 - Zoey DeWitt, Eustace 4-H
3 - Bailey Patch, Trinidad FFA
4 - Allison Baker, Eustace FFA
5 - Kynleigh Smith, Mabank FFA
6 - Morgan DeBusk, LaPoynor FFA
Senior Doe
1 - Bryce Jump, Brownsboro 4-H (Best of Breed)
2 - Zoey DeWitt, Eustace 4-H
3 - Dillon Harris, Cayuga 4-H
4 - Arianna Young, LaPoynor FFA
5 - Colby Bracken, Eustace FFA
6 - Isabella Young, LaPoynor FFA
Junior Buck
1 - Zoey DeWitt, Eustace FFA
2 - Bailey Patch, Trinidad FFA
3 - Chloe Wright, Brownsboro FFA
Junior Doe
1 - Bailey Patch, Trinidad FFA
2 - Abigail Compton, Eustace FFA
3 - Colton Harris, Eustace FFA
4 - Allison Baker, Eustace FFA
5 - Charlie Leonard, Athens FFA
Breeding Rabbits Showmanship
Senior Showmanship
1 - Izabelle Savage, Brownsboro 4-H
2 - Autumn Cooper, Brownsboro 4-H
3 - Anna Cole, Timber Trails 4-H
4 - Kristen Cooper, Brownsboro 4-H
5 - Zoey DeWitt, Eustace FFA
6 - Jaycee Gibson, LaPoynor FFA
Junior Showmanship
1 - Chloe Wright, Brownsboro FFA
2 - Cate Powers, Eustace FFA
3 - Tatum Rogers, Brownsboro 4-H
4 - Peyton Bradley, Brownsboro 4-H
5 - Lucy DeHaan, Timber Trails 4-H
6 - Reese Montalvo, Brownboro 4-H